Pearl Harbor Killed in Action


BACKMAN Walter Howard, RM2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BADILLA Manuel Domonic, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BAILEY George Richmond, PFC, USMC, USS ARIZONA

BAILEY Gerald John, S1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BAILEY James Edward, RM3c, USN, USS DOWNES

BAILEY Robert Edward, SF3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BAILEY Wilbur Houston, S1c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

BAIRD Billy Bryon, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BAJORIMS Joseph, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BAKER George W., PFC , USA , HICKAM FIELD

BAKER Glen, S2c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

BAKER Henry Ernest Jr., COX, USN, USS PENNSYLVANIA

BAKER J. W., TM3c, USN, USS DOBBIN

BAKER Robert Dewey, CMM, USN, USS ARIZONA

BALL James William, F2c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

BALL William V., S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BALLANCE Wilbur Frank, S1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BANDEMER Harold William, S1c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

BANDY Wayne Lynn, MUS2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BANGERT John Henry, FC1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BANKS Layton Thomas, COX, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BARAGA Joseph, SGT, USMC, USS ARIZONA

BARBER Leroy Kenneth, F1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BARBER Malcolm John, F1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BARBER Randolph Harold, F2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BARDON Charles Thomas, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BARGERHUFF Benjamin E. Jr., SF3c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

BARKER Loren Joe, COX, USN, USS ARIZONA

BARKSDALE James M., SSGT , USA , WHEELER FIELD

BARNCORD Cecil Everett, EM3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BARNER Walter Ray, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BARNES Charles Edward, Y3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BARNES Delmar Hayes, LTJG, USNR, USS ARIZONA

BARNETT William Leroy, F3c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

BARNETT William Thermon, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BARRETT Wilbur Clayton, S2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BARRON Thomas Noble, CPL, USMC, USS PENNSYLVANIA

BARTA Joseph, F3c, USN, USS UTAH

BARTEK Frank Joseph Jr., F2c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

BARTLETT David William, CPL, USMC, USS ARIZONA

BARTLETT Paul Clement, MM1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BATES Edward Munroe Jr., ENS, USNR, USS ARIZONA

BATES Harold Eugene, F1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BATES Robert Alvin, PHM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BATOR Edward, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BATTLES Ralph Curtis, F2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BAUER Harold Walter, RM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BAUM Earl Paul, S1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BAYS Donald E., PVT, USAR, HICKAM FIELD

BAZETTI Michael Louis, S1c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

BEAL Albert Quentin, RM2c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

BEAN Howard Warren, RM3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BEARDSLEY Loren Leigh, EM3c, USN, USS HELENA

BEASLEY Leland V., PVT , USA , HICKAM FIELD

BEATON Freddie, PVT, USMC, USS ARIZONA

BEAUMONT James Ammon, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BECK George Richard, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BECKER Marvin Otto, GM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BECKER Wesley Paulson, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BECKWITH Thomas Stewart, SF3c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

BEDFORD Purdy Renaker, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BEERMAN Henry Carl, CM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BEGGS Harold Eugene, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BELL Hershel Homer, FC2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BELL Richard Leroy, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BELLAMY James Curtis, OS3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BELT Everett Ray Jr., PFC, USMC, USS ARIZONA

BELT Walter Sidney Jr., F1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BENFORD Sam Austin, BKR2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BENNETT Gordon R. Jr., PVT , USA , HICKAM FIELD

BENNETT Robert James, F3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BENNETT William Edmond Jr., Y3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BENNION Mervyn Sharp, CAPT(CO), USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

BENSON James Thomas, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BERGIN Roger Joseph, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BERKANSKI Albert Charles, COX, USN, USS ARIZONA

BERNARD Frank Peter, SF2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BERRY Gordon Eugene, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BERRY James Winford, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BERSCH Arthur Anthony, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BERTIE George Allan Jr., S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BIBBY Charles Henry, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BICKEL Kenneth Robert, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BICKNELL Dale Deen, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BIELKA Rudolph Paul, LCDR, USN, USS UTAH

BIGHAM Virgil Cornelius, S1c, USN, USS UTAH

BILLS Mathew T., PVT , USA , HICKAM FIELD

BILYI Anthony, SC3c, USN, USS SHAW

BINGHAM James Robert, S2c, USN, USS NEVADA

BIRCHER Frederick Robert RM3c USNR USS ARIZONA

BIRD John Arthur, S1c, USN, USS PENNS(TRACY)

BIRDSELL Rayon Delois, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BIRGE George Albert, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BISHOP Grover Barron, MM1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BISHOP Millard Charles, F3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BISHOP Wesley Horner Jr., RM3c, USNR, USS ARIZONA

BLACK James Theron, PVT, USMC, USS ARIZONA

BLACK John Edward, LTJG, USN, USS UTAH

BLACK Waldean, PVT, USMC, USS OKLAHOMA

BLACKBURN Harding Coolidge, Y3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BLACKBURN John Thomas, F1c, USN, USS UTAH

BLACKWELL Henry C., SGT , USA , CAMP MALAKOLE

BLAIS Albert Edward, RM3c, USNR, USS ARIZONA

BLAKE James Monroe, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BLAKLEY William Thomas, PVT, USAR, HICKAM FIELD

BLANCHARD Albert Richard, COX, USN, USS ARIZONA

BLANCHARD William Eugene, BMKR1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BLANKENSHIP Henry Wilbur, PHM1c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

BLANKENSHIP Theron A., S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BLANTON Atticus Lee, SF3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BLAYLOCK Clarence Arvis, F3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BLEDSOE Herman, MATT2c, USN, USS NEVADA

BLIEFFERT Richmond Frederick, S1c, USN USS ARIZONA

BLITZ Leo, MM2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BLITZ Rudolph, F1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BLOCK Ivan Lee, PHM2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BLOUNT John Andrew Jr., PFC, USMC, USS CALIFORNIA

BLOUNT Wayman Boney, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BOCK John George Jr., S2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BODECKER Regis James, Y1c, USN, USS HELENA

BOEMER Paul Louis, COX, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BOGGESS Roy Eugene, SF2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BOHLENDER Sam, GM2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BOLAN George P., SSGT , USA , HICKAM FIELD

BOLEN Albert James, F1c, USN, USS SHAW

BOLLING Gerald Revese, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BOLLING Walter Karr, F3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BOND Burnis Leroy, CPL, USMC, USS ARIZONA

BONEBRAKE Buford Earl, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BONFIGLIO William John, EM1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BONNIE Felix, SSGT , USA , HICKAM FIELD

BOOE James Brazier, BMSTP, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BOOTH Robert Sinclair Jr., ENS, USNR, USS ARIZONA

BOOTON Charlie Vinton, S1c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

BOOZE Asbury Legare, BM1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BORGELT Harold W., CPL , USA , HICKAM FIELD

BORGER Richard, CMMA, USN, USS ARIZONA

BORING James Bryce, F2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BOROVICH Joseph John, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BORUSKY Edwin Charles, CPL, USMC, USS ARIZONA

BOSLEY Kenneth Leroy, EM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BOSWELL Frank G., PVT, USAR, HICKAM FIELD

BOUDREAUX Ralph McHenry, MATT1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BOVIALL Walter Robert, AMM2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BOWDEN Edward Daniel, F2c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

BOWERS Robert K., ENS, USNR, USS CALIFORNIA

BOWMAN Howard Alton, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BOXRUCKER Lawrence Anton, F2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BOYD Charles Andrew, CM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BOYDSTUN Don Jasper, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BOYDSTUN R. L., S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BOYER Fred Hunter, F1c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

BOYLE Arthur F., PVT , USA , HICKAM FIELD

BOYNTON Raymond Devere, S2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BRABBZSON Oran Merrill, MUS2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BRADLEY Bruce Dean, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BRADLEY Carl Merrill, F2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BRAGA Charles Jr., Y2c, USN, USS PENNSYLVANIA

BRAKKE Kenneth Gay, F3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BRANDT Billy O., SSGT , USA , HICKAM FIELD

BRANDT Oris Vernelle, S1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BRANHAM George Ohara, MLDR1c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

BREEDLOVE Jack Asbury, FC3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BREKKEN Evan Benhart, S1c, USN, USS PENNSYLVANIA

BREWER Randall Walter, MATT1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BREWER Robert Leroy, S1c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

BRICKLEY Eugene, PVT, USMC, USS ARIZONA

BRIDGES James Leon, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BRIDGES Paul Hyatt, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BRIDIE Robert Maurice, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BRIER Claire Raymond, MM2c, USN, USS MARYLAND

BRIGGS Lyle Lee, EM2c, USN, USS NEVADA

BRIGNOLE Erminio Joseph, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BRITTAN Charles Edward, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BRITTON Thomas Alonzo, CPL, USMC, USS NEVADA

BROADHEAD Johnnie Cecil, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROCK Walter Pershing, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROMLEY George Edward, SM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROMLEY Jimmie, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROOKS B.J. Jr., PVT , USA , HICKAM FIELD

BROOKS Ennis Edgar, F1c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

BROOKS Robert Neal, ENS, USNR, USS ARIZONA

BROOKS William, S1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BROOME Loy Raymond, SM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROONER Allen Ottis, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROPHY Myron Alonzo, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROWER Rennie V. Jr., PVT , USA , HICKAM FIELD

BROWN Benjamin Lee, S2c, USN, USS DOWNES

BROWN Charles Darling, EM3c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

BROWN Charles Martin, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROWN Clyde C., CPL , USA , CAMP MALAKOLE

BROWN Elwyn Leroy, EM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROWN Frank George, QM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROWN Pallas Franklin, S2c, USN, USS UTAH

BROWN Richard Corbett, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROWN Riley Mirville, F1c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

BROWN Robert S., PVT , USA , HICKAM FIELD

BROWN Walter Scott, AMM2c, USN, KANEOHE NAS

BROWN Wesley James, F1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BROWN William Howard, S2c, USNR, USS ARIZONA

BROWNE Frederick Arthur, GM3c, USN, USS PENNSYLVANIA

BROWNE Harry Lamont, CMMA, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROWNING Tilmon David, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROWNLEE William John, PVT , USA , HICKAM FIELD

BRUBAKER Brooks J., PVT , USA , HICKAM FIELD

BRUESEWITZ William G., S1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BRUMMWELL Malcolm J., 2LT, USA , HICKAM FIELD

BRUNE James William, RM3c, USNR, USS ARIZONA

BRUNNER William Frank, F3c, USN, USS UTAH

BRYAN Leland Howard, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BRYANT Claude L., CPL , USA , FT KAMEHAMEHA

BRYANT Lloyd Glenn, BM2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BUBB Eugene R., PVT , USA , FT KAMEHAMEHA

BUCHANAN James Rufus, MM2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BUCKLEY Jack C., FC3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BUCKLEY John Daniel, AOM3c, USN, KANEOHE NAS

BUDD Robert Emile, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BUGARIN Feliciano Todias, OC2c, USN, USS UTAH

BUHR Clarence Edward, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BURCH Earl George, BKR3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BURDEN Ralph Leon, RM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BURDETTE Ralph Warren, MUS2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BURGER Oliver Kenneth, WT1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BURGESS John Edwin Jr., S2c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

BURK Millard Jr., S1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BURKE Frank Edmond Jr., SK2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BURLISON Weldon C., PVT , USA , HICKAM FIELD

BURNETT Charlie Leroy, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BURNS Edward J., 1SGT, USA , WHEELER FIELD

BURNS John Edward, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BUSH Joseph, PVT , USA , HICKAM FIELD

BUSH Samuel Jackson, MATT1c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

BUSICK Dewey Olney, F3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BUSS Robert P., CPL , USA , WHEELER FIELD

BUTCHER David Adrian, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BUTLER James Warren, F2c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

BUTLER John Dabney, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BUTTS Rodger Cornelius, SC1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BYRD Charles Dewitt, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BYRD Theodore F., PFC , USA , WHEELER FIELD

Return to Pearl Harbor KIA Main Menu


Return to Our Old Navy Main Menu


ouroldnavy@aol.com
last revised July 12, 2008
Copyright © 2004 Our Old Navy
All rights reserved. Void where prohibited.