Pearl Harbor Killed in Action


GABRIELE Angelo Michael, F1c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

GAGER Roy Arthur, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

GAGNE Leo E. A., PVT , USA , HICKAM FIELD

GALAJDIK Michael, F1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

GALASZEWSKI Stanley C., S2c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

GALLAGHER Russell E., PVT , USA , HICKAM FIELD

GANAS Nickolas Steve, S2c, USN, USS CURTISS

GANDRE Melvyn Amour, QM1c, USN, USS UTAH

GANNAM George K., SSGT , USA , WHEELER FIELD

GANTNER Samuel Merritt, BM2c, USN, USS NEVADA

GARA Martin Anthony, F2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

GARCIA Claude Ralph, SF2c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

GARCIA Jesus Francisco, MATT2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

GARCIA Robert Stillman, SK3c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

GARDNER Arthur Joseph, WT2c, USN, USS HELENA

GARGARO Ernest Russell, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

GARLINGTON Raymond Wesley, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

GARRETT Orville Wilmer, SF2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

GARRETT Robert R., CPL , USA , HICKAM FIELD

GARRIS Eugene, MATT2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

GARTIN Gerald Ernest, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

GARY Thomas Jones, S2c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

GAUDETTE William Frank S1c USN USS ARIZONA

GAUDRAULT Joseph L.B. S1c USN USS SHAW

GAULTNEY Ralph Martin EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

GAVER Henry Hamilton Jr. 2LT USMC USS OKLAHOMA

GAZECKI Philip Robert ENS USNR USS ARIZONA

GEBHARDT Kenneth Edward S1c USN USS ARIZONA

GEBSER Paul Heino MM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GEER Kenneth Floyd S2c USN USS ARIZONA

GEISE Marvin Frederick S1c USN USS ARIZONA

GELLER Leonard Richard FIc USN USS OKLAHOMA

GEMIENHARDT Samuel Henry Jr. MM2c USN USS ARIZONA

GEORGE George Themistocles S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GHOLSTON Roscoe Y2c USN USS ARIZONA

GIBSON Billy Edwin S1c USN USS ARIZONA

GIBSON George Harvey EM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GIESA George Edward F2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GIESEN Karl Anthony Y2c USN USS ARIZONA

GIFFORD Quentin John RM2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GIFT Kenneth Mace BM2c USN USS UTAH

GILBERT George FC2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GILBERT George H. ENS USN USS CALIFORNIA

GILBERT Tom S1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

GILES Thomas Robert EM3c USN USS NEVADA

GILL Richard Eugene S1c USN USS ARIZONA

GILLETTE Warren Clayton S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GILLIARD Benjamin Edward MATT1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GINN James Blackburn LTJG(AV) USN USS MARYLAND

GIOVENAZZO Michael James WT2c USN USS ARIZONA

GIVENS Harold Reuben Y3c USN USS ARIZONA

GLEASON James J. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

GLENN Arthur MM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GOBBIN Angelo SC1c USN USS ARIZONA

GOETSCH Herman August S1c USN USS NEVADA

GOFF Wiley Coy S2c USN USS ARIZONA

GOGGIN Daryl Henry WO(MACH) USN USS OKLAHOMA

GOLDWATER Jack Reginald RM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GOMEZ Charles Clay Jr. S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GOMEZ Edward Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

GONSALVES Emma, age 34 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

GONZALES Bibian Bernard S1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

GONZALEZ Manuel ENS USN USS ENTERPRISE

GOOCH George Merton EM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GOOD Joseph E. SSGT USA WHEELER FIELD

GOOD Leland S1c USN USS ARIZONA

GOODING Robert Henry PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

GOODWIN Clifford George S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GOODWIN Myron Eugene S2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

GOODWIN Robert SC3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GOODWIN William Arthur S2c USN USS ARIZONA

GORDON Duff CMSMTHP USN USS OKLAHOMA

GORDON Peter Charles Jr. F1c USN USS ARIZONA

GOSNELL Paul Gustavus GM1c USN USS SHAW

GOSSARD James E. Jr. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

GOSSELIN Edward Webb ENS USNR USS ARIZONA

GOSSELIN Joseph Adjutor RM1c USN USS ARIZONA

GOUDY Allen E. W. PVT USA WHEELER FIELD

GOULD Arthur RM3c USNR USS WEST VIRGINIA

GOULD Harry Lee S1c USN USS ARIZONA

GOVE Rupert Clair S1c USN USS ARIZONA

GOWEY Claude Oliver F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GRAHAM Wesley Ernest S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GRANDPRE Arthur M. F2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GRANGER Raymond Edward F3c USN USS ARIZONA

GRANT Lawrence Everett Y3c USN USS ARIZONA

GRAY Albert James S1c USNR USS ARIZONA

GRAY Lawrence Moore F1c USN USS ARIZONA

GRAY William James Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

GREEN Glen Hubert S1c USN USS ARIZONA

GREENE John Sherman 1LT USA HICKAM FIELD

GREENFIELD Carroll Gale S1c USN USS ARIZONA

GREENWALD Robert Donald S1c USN USS HELENA

GREGOIRE Charles Norman S2c USN USS UTAH

GRIFFIN Daniel Thornburg AMM1c USN KANEOHE NAS

GRIFFIN Lawrence J. PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

GRIFFIN Reese Olin EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

GRIFFITH Thomas Edward RM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GRIFFITHS Robert Alfred EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

GRISSINGER Robert Beryle S2c USN USS ARIZONA

GROSNICKLE Warren Wilbert EM2c USN USS ARIZONA

GROSS Edgar David WT2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GROSS Milton Henry CSKA USN USS ARIZONA

GROSS Roy Arthur F1c USN USS DOBBIN

GROW Vernon Neslie S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GRUNDSTROM Richard Gunner S2c USN USS ARIZONA

GUISINGER Daniel L. Jr. S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GULLACHSON Arthur K. S2c USN USS NEVADA

GUMMERSON Elwood R. SSGT USA HICKAM FIELD

GURGANUS William Ike CEMA USN USS OKLAHOMA

GURLEY Jesse Herbert SK3c USN USS ARIZONA

GUSIE William Fred FC3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GUTHRIE James E. SSGT USA WHEELER FIELD

GUTTMANN Joseph Herman PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

GUY George Hormer S2c USN USS CURTISS

Return to Pearl Harbor KIA Main Menu


Return to Our Old Navy Main Menu


ouroldnavy@aol.com
last revised July 12, 2008
Copyright © 2004 Our Old Navy
All rights reserved. Void where prohibited.